Faculty

LIST OF TEACHERS

1.  Dr.S.Sekar    M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., M.B.A., Ph.D.,FASI, FUSI, MISTE

                            Sr. Principal, Co-ordinator & Administrator for Chellammal  Group of  Schools

 

2.   Mrs. Mercy Manjula Prince      M.A., M.Ed.          Principal

3.   Mr.R.Shanmugam                    M.A., M.Ed.          Vice Principal


DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

1    Mrs. Chitra S                                        M.A., M.Ed

2    Mrs. Lavanya                                       M.A, B.Ed., M.Phil

3    Mrs. Anandhi                                       B.A, B.Ed, DCSE

4    Mrs. Rebecca                                      B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed., KGTrained CTET

5    Mrs. Gayathri B                                   B.A, B.Ed., KG Trained

6    Mrs. Mousumi C                                 B.A., M.A., B.Ed,KGTrained

7    Mrs. Chitra Parikshit                          B.Sc.,  KG Trained

8    Mrs. Rudra .S                                      B.A., KG Trained

9    Mrs. Sangeetha .V                             BCA., MSC(IT) KG Trained

10  Mrs. Indhira                                        B.Sc., PGDCA., MBA., B.Ed

11  Mrs. Sariga Ponmani                        M.A., B.Ed

                                  

DEPARTMENT OF TAMIL

1    Mrs. Harini V                                     M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed

2    Mrs. Gayathri B                                 M.A., B.Ed

3    Mrs. Ranjani                                      B.A(Tamil Lit)

4    Mrs. Sridevi .V.S                                M.A., B.Ed

5    Mrs. Karthika .E                                B.A., M.A., B.Ed

6    Mrs. ShenbagaGomathy                   M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

1    Dr. Sampath Kumar                          M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., P.hD

2    Mrs. Bhama S                                    B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed

3    Mrs. Krishnapriya                              M.A., B.Ed

4    Mrs. Srividya CM                               B.A(SANSKRIT)

5    Mrs. Padma N                                    B.Com., Montessori Trained, B.Ed

6    Mrs. Gayathri S                                  M.Com., M.Phil

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

1    Miss. Jayalakshmi R                         M.Sc., M.Ed

2    Mrs. Suseela                                       M.Sc..,  B.Ed

3    Mrs. Reeta T                                        B.Sc., B.Ed

4    Mrs. Sujatha R                                    M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed

5    Mrs. Prabha N                                     M.Sc., B.Ed

6    Mrs. Pushkala S                                  B.Com., B.Ed

7    Mrs. Asha S                                         B.Sc., B.Ed

8    Mrs. Lalitha M                                     B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET

9    Mrs. Subalakshmi K                            M.Sc., B.Ed

10  Mrs. Nithyalakshmi                             B.Sc.,  KG TRAINED

11  Mrs. Suma NI                                       B.Sc., MCA., B.Ed., D.P.Ed

12  Mrs. Gowri                                            B.Sc., B.Ed

                                  

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

1    Mrs. Vidya V                                         M.Sc., B.Ed

2    Mrs. Nazeem Banu A                          M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed

3    Mrs. Krithiga V                                     M.Sc., B.Ed

4    Mrs. Poorna R                                      B.Sc., B.Ed

5    Mrs. Ananthalakshmi                         B.Sc., B.Ed

6    Mrs. Lakshmi R                                   B.Sc.,M.A., B.Ed

7    Mrs. Usha                                             M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

8    Mrs. Mahalakshmi                              B.Sc., B.Ed

9  Mrs. Suganthi Helan A                         M.Sc., B.Ed

10  Mrs. Krishnaveni                                 B.Com., MA., B.Ed., KG Trained

11  Mrs. Ezhilarasi                                     B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF SST

1    Mrs. Latha V                                        M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed

2    Mr. Thangarajan R                              M.A.,M.Ed

3    Mrs. Mangalam                                   M.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A

4    Mrs. Sumathi A                                   B.A., B.Ed

5    Mrs. Hemalatha R                               B.A., B.Ed

6    Mrs. Vaidehi R                                     M.A., B.Ed

7    Mrs. Mangaleshwari                           M.A.,  M.Phil., DCA, B.Ed


 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

1    Mrs. Bharathi V                                  MCA., DCT

2    Mrs. Suganthy Sylvan                       M.Sc., DCSE, E.Com

3    Mrs. Usha Nandhini                           B.Sc., M.C.A

4    Mrs. Gayathri MR                               B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA

5    Mrs. Abarna P                                     B.A., PGDCA

6    Mrs. Kannathal .S.P                           M.Sc., HDCA ,CTET         

                        

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

1    Mr. Elangovan                                     M.P.Ed., M.Phil

2    Mr. Raja Pandi                                     B.Sc., B.P.Ed

3    Miss. Kiruba bai                                  B.A., B.PEd

                                  

DEPARTMENT OF ART & CRAFT

1    Mrs. Divya M                                       M.S.W., KG Trained

2    Mrs. Manjula M                                  B.Com.,  KG Trained

3    Mrs. Hemalatha B                              B.Sc.,  KG TRAINED

      


      Mrs.Bhuvaneshwari.K                        M.A., B.L.I.Sc., - Librarian